World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 5 422 Team Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri Johan Carlsson, Joakim Brunzell Men
2 3 780 Team Garmin Erik Fridolf, Michelle Nyström Mixed
3 3 257 Team GARMIN George Bjälkemo, Pontus Lindberg Men
4 2 898 swimrunART Odw. Sebastian Bleitgen, Frank Mertins Men
5 2 790 Team CAMPZ.com Wolfgang Grohé, Andre Hook Men
6 2 659 Team Lidköping Jonas Nilhammer, Carl Danielson Men
7 2 394 Team Precision Hydration UK Ben Martin, Rhian Martin Mixed
8 2 324 Sportextremeswimrun.com Rosemary Byde, Isobel Joiner Women
9 2 179 Bröderna Bäver Jonas Ekman, Lars Ekman Men
10 2 076 Swimrun4Fun Josefine Fast, Maria Möller Women
11 2 010 Hippocampes Christophe Duval-kieffer, Francois Barou Men
12 1 966 Team Soda Patrik Mårtensson, Fredrik Åkerlund Men
13 1 921 Team Icebug Helena Sivertsson, Ulrika Eriksson Women
14 1 830 Say No! to Doping Jasmina Glad-Schreven, Thomas Schreven Mixed
15 1 830 Team Colting Wetsuits Sebastian Engfors nyqvist, Alexander Berggren Men
16 1 740 HEAD Swim Enduranceteam Arnd Hille, Claudia Hille Mixed
17 1 588 Telia IF Martin Sandstedt, Robert Franzén Men
18 1 554 Hitz Jon Hilander, Simon Grunditz Men
19 1 515 BBC Ben Lambert, Jonathan Hall Men
20 1 495 Kirin Racing Jonas Jarlmark Näfver, Henrik Malmström Men
21 1 403 Livgardet multisport Jim Stalpe, Erik Bengtsson Men
22 1 380 Team Helicopterwing/Östgöta Helikopter Ulrik Persson, Maggan Persson Mixed
23 1 377 Team Svensk-Tyska Unionen Nina Ellmark, Robert Berg Mixed
24 1 343 Puppy TS Bibben Nordblom, Charlotta Nilsson Women
25 1 252 MULTISPORT CLUB SPB Aleksandr Mochalov, Ilya Brenayzen Men
26 1 233 Team apotea.se Martin Belak, Anna Hellström Mixed
27 1 146 Ogopogos Kendra White, Bryanna White Women
28 1 100 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Fredrik Axegård Men
29 1 096 Race Team Prestationskläder Tony Edmundsson, Leo Sepp-mattisson Men
30 1 089 Envol Nicolas Remires, Guillaume Heneman Men
31 1 071 Thule Adriel Young, Martin Flinta Men
32 1 065 Visible Ninjas Knut Baadshaug, Sebastian Kreder Men
33 1 056 Swirunshop Diane Sadik, Henrik Wahlberg Mixed
34 1 049 Happy Dads Fredrik Augustsson, Jonas Wassdahl Men
35 1 046 Outnorth Adventure Team Ilona maria Schouten, Per Åhlin Mixed
36 1 045 EnvolCoaching-Swimrunshop.com Nicolas Remires, Julian Dent Men
37 1 045 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Henrik Wahlberg Men
38 1 030 Team SportOffice Fredrik Axegård, Alexander Flores Men
39 1 022 The brad shark team David Colomine, Dauguet Pierre Men
40 1 015 BBROCKETS Tomaszewski Boris, Benjamin Soulie Men
41 1 007 Amphibia Wolfsburg Hendrik Fiedler, Mirko Appel Men
42 1 005 Team Swimshop.se Annika Ericsson, Stefano Prestinoni Mixed
43 990 team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Peter Aronsson Men
44 990 Team Smart Athlete - Zone3 Franck Martin, Marylise Pansart Mixed
45 945 X-MEN Pelle Karlsson, Fredrik Schriever-abeln Men
46 938 eurovending.com Bruno Clerbout, Bert Jammaer Men
47 931 Team Löplabbet Henrik Wahlberg, Simon Börjeson Men
48 917 Team PärEric Elisabet Pärsdotter westman, Annika Ericsson Women
49 914 Swimrunshop.com Diane Sadik, Annika Ericsson Women
50 912 Nynäshamn Långdistansklubb 1 Claes Scheffer, Helena Dalivin Mixed
51 892 Allo Concurrentie Gertjan Winten, Bastiaan Breine Men
52 884 Cartel AB Andreas Ribbefjord, Tomas Granberg Men
53 873 Pop's Team Thomas Guerry, Pierre Auger Men
54 867 Wins Rum Janne Blomqvist, Markko Lehtosalo Men
55 860 Team Arvika Charlotte Årling, Amanda Liljestrand Women
56 853 Aquaterra Paavo Hiltunen, Iina Lumiaho Mixed
57 848 Maxprestation Tony Edmundsson, Maria Wallén Mixed
58 839 Les peintres Julien Nicolas, Benjamin Dewost Men
59 838 Eddington Andrew Bruce, Steven Lord Men
60 822 Team I Nöd och Lust. Erik Molund, Heli Molund Mixed
61 819 Biffen & Bananen Kattegatt Swimrun Mårten Westlund, Fredrik Hägglund Men
62 811 Isoman Triathlon Equalised Nigel Edginton, Steve Williams Men
63 804 Supercompensation Aleksandrs Scedrovs, Valentins Scedrovs Men
64 800 Team Colting Wetsuits France Ludovic Maillard, Sabrina Maurette Mixed
65 799 Notorious B&E Barry Berg, Elliot Rushton Men
66 798 Team ROYAL BAY Compression Naomi Shinkins, Melissa Dowell Women
67 770 Team Marinbutiken powered by suzuki Knut Ander, Joakim Perani Men
68 758 Team Swimrunners-tm.com Maj-britt Klok, Søren Engholm hansen Mixed
69 757 Puppy TS Reinforced Emil Moberg, Mathias Cibej Men
70 748 Team Gaylo Marcus Söderström, Per Widemar Men
71 748 Wupper Vikings André Walzer, Lars Vorsteher Men
72 744 Team Malmsten Jonathan Gren, Lovisa Winlöf Mixed
73 738 RamWall Anneli Wall, Jenny Ramstedt Women
74 737 Cheese Gas Ben Ticehurst, Matt Thomas Men
75 736 Team Addnature/Campz Kristin Larsson, Eva Nyström Women
76 735 Team Öra Salli Carlfjord, Charlotte Eriksson Women
77 734 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Sean Durkin Men
78 731 Sportlala.se Magnus Myhrborg, Michelle Nyström Mixed
79 728 Harwarth Stefan Harwarth, Alexander Harwarth Men
80 723 Södertörn swimrun Mikael Rodemar, Henrik Gustafsson Men
81 722 Girls Wot Can Jenny Rice, Claire Wilson Women
82 721 Team Moffi 2 Emil Carlsson, Mattias Jonsson Men
83 718 2XM Mathias Hård af segerstad, Michaela Krenauer Mixed
84 709 Geneva Frogs Alban Gaille, Benoit Zehfus Men
85 709 Team Swimshop.se Peter Aronsson, Fredrik Rosenholm Men
86 706 Team Crawlkurser.com Johan Johansson, Anna Schlosser Mixed
87 704 Mer-aktiv.se Nina Ellmark, Anna Sporrong Women
88 701 TwinnyDip Ka fai natalie Wong, Yee fai valerie Wong Women
89 698 Team Swimshop.se Erik Rosenborg, Jakob Skott Men
90 697 Team Clubman Marcus Broman, Fredrik Lönnborn Men
91 693 Guns 'n Broses Daniel Zettervall, Sebastian David Men
92 691 Team Adventuresports.se Ulrik Persson, Hanna Persson Mixed
93 684 racetracker.no Bernt Westre, Martin Gallaher Men
94 680 Michelstadt 2 SwimRun Stephan Mertins, Chris Ensinger Men
95 680 Bordeaux-Stockholm Gilles Lafleuriel, Valerie Garre Mixed
96 673 Ironladies Natalie Rec, Jessica Fridlund Women
97 671 Gebrüder Flimm Dominik Leifer, Christian Krause Men
98 668 Team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Henrik Gustafsson Men
99 658 Splashy and Dashy! Wez Swain, Alison Stedeford Mixed
100 654 Equipe Mange Tout mixed Christophe Testu, Richard Emmanuelle Mixed
101 650 Swimrun Poland Solina Kacper Piech, Gabriela Rolka Mixed
102 646 Salming swimrun Katja Treichel, Pawel-Jascha Körner Mixed
103 636 Eis Bitte Gustaf Jacobson, Fredrik Wikander Men
104 630 sailfish FunBallTri Karsten Kannenberg, Joachim Kopp Men
105 629 Team Tallås Helene Pratt, James Pratt Mixed
106 625 FINGERSHOES Benjamin Soulie, Claire Desdoit Mixed
107 624 Team ORCA Joakim Axelsson, Pär Kristoffersson Men
108 621 ULTEAM Julien Antoine, Camille Marchand Mixed
109 621 Les Vieux Neptuniens #1 Jean-nicolas Mehr, Yann Brochen Men
110 620 Team HEAD Swimming Russia Marina Ivanova, Larisa Diakova Women
111 611 Team Fenix Mattias Hägerstrand, Ida Enstedt Mixed
112 609 Creaking Cowboys James D'ath, Simon Darke Men
113 602 French Firemen 8one Jarry Hugues, Albi Triathlon Men
114 599 New Mohicans Herbert Krabel, Carson Christen Men
115 592 Dare2tri Goswimrun.pl Team Jędrek Maćkowski, RafaŁ Bebelski Men
116 589 Team Crawlkurser.com Robert Wallerbert, Michael Zantelid Men
117 589 Team Asvel Nicolas Evrard, Julien Lagarrigue Men
118 584 Team Orca Masters Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler Men
119 582 Team Motvind Patrik Rung, Therese Näsman Mixed
120 582 Bergström Peter Bergström, Matilda Bergström Mixed
121 573 J+J Jan Blaha, Jan Kervitcer Men
122 568 STRUTH Steven Gibson, Ruth Nicholls Mixed
123 563 Fast&Furious Benoît Fontaine, Antoine Blandel Men
124 556 Swimrunshop.com - Women Diane Sadik, Charlotte Eriksson Women
125 554 bad ideas make the best memories Uwe Koll, Tina Koll Mixed
126 552 Kusttränar Swimrun team Henrik Larsson, Sanna Wihlborg Mixed
127 551 The Weirdos Patrik Magnerius, Ulf Johansson Men
128 548 Team Bockholmen Peder Smith, Thomas Fahlander Men
129 546 Class of -95 Edvin Simmingsköld, Ola Stadig Men
130 545 The Tooms Tobias Toom, Andreas Toom Men
131 545 Freaks Of Nature Thekla Kirschke, Gerd Kirschke Mixed
132 535 Les Minimoys Moron Maxime, Gasnier Nicolas Men
133 527 Stov team Frederic Stoven, Aurelie Stoven Mixed
134 517 Zengun Life Niklas Svidén, Tobias Larsson Men
135 511 sportkammerad.de Kai Quandt, Jeff Kammerad Men
136 509 the sheep team Cabanes David, Castagno Elise Mixed
137 506 BC ROCKETS Camille Pitel, Tomaszewski Boris Men
138 505 Team Merrell Malin Broström, Marie Dasler Women
139 502 stekgorb Gordon Brykczynski, Stefan Kühlberg Men
140 490 NadZa Francois Dubuc, Nadja Van camp Mixed
141 474 zero-zero Mikhail Sytyy, Kirill Batarin Men
142 473 Adventure Scilly 1 Bryony Lishman, Jack Plummer Mixed
143 473 Intouchables Wojtek Otocki, Diana Kaczmarek Mixed
144 461 California Swimrun Duo Joseph Graves, Sean Coetzee Men
145 448 Puppy TS Henrik Roström, Axel Pettersson Men
146 444 Cap blanc nez Philippe Londero, Laurence Delattre Mixed
147 443 Tromsö triathlon team Maria Nordfjell, Kari Jakola Women
148 440 LIFE-3L Pier matteo Perazzini, Laura Watson Mixed
149 436 ADMO-Bone Marrow Donation Charity Project Christian De maria, Matteo Pozzi Men
150 432 TEAM SEALINE Mattias Bylund, Jens Sjölin Men
151 426 Frolte Jonas Fries, Ingela Nolte Mixed
152 420 Tunnan och Bananen Dan Sundberg, Magnus Ewald Men
153 420 Greennokia David Green, Nikki Hughes Mixed
154 404 SF Dreamteam Fredrik Lilja, Sofia Engström Mixed
155 399 Les Rugbyman Paul Legentil, Antoine Mouilleron Men
156 397 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Daemon Anastas Men
157 380 Lidingö Triathlon Jens Apelgren, Johan Dannestig Men
158 379 SENE 56860 Renan Le padellec, Jocelyn Texier Men
159 373 E&D RMA Paris Elena Esper bonfiglio, Djedjiga Kachenoura Women
160 373 Tammelund Simskola Markku Tervo, Ilari Talman Men
161 368 Little Wolffs Anna Karlsson, Ville Engberg Mixed
162 353 2fools Jude Palmer, Andy Saunders Mixed
163 352 Utö chefs on the run Robert Ivarsson, Martin Althen Men
164 341 FlowerHead Małgorzata Nowicka, Przemek Kaczorowski Mixed
165 333 JoLo Lennart Olsson, Joanna Olsson Mixed
166 324 Utbrytarna Andreas Moritz, Fredrik Bidevind Men
167 323 TriLondon Simon Foley, Svenja Abel Mixed
168 321 Två trötta små julgrisar! Calle Barriuso, Oscar Warglo Men
169 310 Lager & Lamb Anton Lagerbäck, John Lamb Men
170 298 Team Envol 2 Åsa Tengblad, Veronica Hagström Women
171 289 Les vieux Neptuniens Jean-nicolas Mehr, Stéphane Jay Men
172 284 TEAM ENTENTE SPORTIVE RENAULT 1 Stephane Couderc, Odile Kergosien Mixed
173 272 Roddare på äventyr Malin Bergner, Gustav Larsson Mixed
174 269 Salt & Sött Rikard Edenius, Mattias Bäckman Men
175 256 X-BIONIC FRANCE Laurent Valette, Camille Marchand Mixed
176 244 Heja Stina !! Mårten Vidlund, Anders Ekholm Men
177 234 Kråkmora Holmar Felix Östlund, Gabriel Östlund Men
178 223 Team Sportenergie Antoine Weber, Sophie Broglia Mixed
179 221 Goldmarie und ihr Froschkönig Anne Hauck, Thomas Pignede Mixed
180 217 Undertrained and Overconfident Mickael Durand, Francesco Blasi Men
181 208 Midnight Sun Swimrun Janne Räsänen, Sirkku Juhola Mixed
182 204 Lemonheads Per Åström, Jonas Rehn Men
183 204 Team TR Twenty Seven Andrew Berriman, Guy Botterill Men
184 197 SALMING_cool aHEAD Sabine Kost, Katja Treichel Women
185 176 revenge Orazio Spoto, Niccolò Gozzi Men
186 176 The Darks James Dark, Sara Cooper - dark Mixed
187 170 The cornish boys Ben Matthews, Edd Redwood Men
188 150 TTP Quentin Gallea, Maëlle Pilorge Mixed
189 147 Mange Tout Remy Blain, Christophe Testu Men
190 134 Lag Naturfys Daniel Wiberg, Therese Lindberg Mixed
191 133 First out of Bed Anja Marwitz, Anke Mönnig Women
192 124 Aquaman Hallonstenarna Fred Gabrielson, Lina Gabrielson Mixed
193 124 Team Made in Jura - France François Dauvergne, Pierre Roblot Men
194 120 Team Having Fun Jurgen Klein, Oren Ipp Men
195 94 Team Trispot Mattias Hägerstrand, Tine Bishop Mixed
196 80 Utbrytarna - Kimpo med Limpo Daniel Lindberg, Kim Quarnström Men
197 80 Team Piff & Puffare Rebecca Cederström, Emma Stavrou Women
198 76 Team Axelsson Sofia Axelsson, Gunilla Axelsson Women
199 69 SP&O ladies Astrid De clercq, Anneleen Verlinden Women
200 61 NoMeatAthletes Martin Nilsson, Michael Gustafsson Men
201 56 Casa lugnet swimrun Robert Ivarsson, Jakob Målsäter Men
202 52 Kul på vägen Linda Doktár, Johan Ahlberg Mixed
203 48 Team JoJo Love Jonsson, Elin Tidblom jonsson Mixed
204 46 SwimRun Germany by laufSinn Andreas Weiser, Barbara Seidel Mixed
205 11 Fernet Martin Althen, Tiffany Lindström Mixed
206 11 Cheminots Franck Vincent, Nicholas Osborn Men
207 2 Team Mellby Niklas Blanke, Magnus Hallonlöf Men
208 2 Undone Tribe Björn Lindkvist, Fredrik Greberg Men
209 2 Team 40-års kris deluxe Mattias Björk, Karl Sandström Men
210 2 Team JB Jan Lundblad, Anders Bagewitz Men
211 2 Mudskippers Christian Nyberg, Otto Montell Men
212 2 Icecubes Tomas Tibbling, Kenneth Söderberg Men
213 2 BaxiTaxi Team Silvia Tassi, Federico Baccarani Mixed
214 2 BluffScruff Clayton Dunnett, Darren Rautenbach Men
215 2 Team Merguez Mathias Via, Francois Guillot Men
216 2 Dutch Dreamteam Joeri Vinkx, Pieter Van der plas Men
217 2 Sjöelefanterna Markus Wisborg, Ulrik Birgersson Men
218 2 Släktingarna Kristina Widerberg, Fredrik Nilsson Mixed
219 2 Swimrun4health Luis Silva, Luis Moreira Men
220 2 Adeo Patrick Livijn, Gustaf Tunhammar Men
221 2 Team Terrible Tuesdays Scott Moore, Pierre Lourdais Men
222 2 Team kompass Vaxholm Swimrun Marcus Enetjarn, Nathalie Westlund Mixed
223 2 High on Life Ulrika Hotopp, Malin Lindqvist Women
224 2 team swimrunshop.com france Jean-christophe Bastiani, Nancy Heslin Mixed
225 2 Team Tengblad Åsa Tengblad, Patric Tengblad Mixed
226 2 Los Nachos Einar Cardona, Jesper Bernström Men
227 2 Mr and Mrs B William Lankford, Christina Lankford Mixed