World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 5 422 Team Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri Johan Carlsson, Joakim Brunzell Men
2 3 257 Team GARMIN George Bjälkemo, Pontus Lindberg Men
3 2 898 swimrunART Odw. Sebastian Bleitgen, Frank Mertins Men
4 2 790 Team CAMPZ.com Wolfgang Grohé, Andre Hook Men
5 2 659 Team Lidköping Jonas Nilhammer, Carl Danielson Men
6 2 179 Sailfish Team Bröderna Bäver Jonas Ekman Fischer, Lars Ekman Men
7 2 010 Hippocampes Christophe Duval-kieffer, Francois Barou Men
8 1 966 Team Soda Patrik Mårtensson, Fredrik Åkerlund Men
9 1 830 2swimrunners Sebastian Engfors nyqvist, Alexander Berggren Men
10 1 588 Telia IF Martin Sandstedt, Robert Franzén Men
11 1 554 Hitz Jon Hilander, Simon Grunditz Men
12 1 515 BBC Ben Lambert, Jonathan Hall Men
13 1 495 Kirin Racing Jonas Jarlmark Näfver, Henrik Malmström Men
14 1 403 Livgardet multisport Jim Stalpe, Erik Bengtsson Men
15 1 252 MULTISPORT CLUB SPB Aleksandr Mochalov, Ilya Brenayzen Men
16 1 100 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Fredrik Axegård Men
17 1 096 Race Team Prestationskläder Tony Edmundsson, Leo Sepp-mattisson Men
18 1 089 Envol Nicolas Remires, Guillaume Heneman Men
19 1 071 Thule Adriel Young, Martin Flinta Men
20 1 065 Visible Ninjas Knut Baadshaug, Sebastian Kreder Men
21 1 049 Happy Dads Fredrik Augustsson, Jonas Wassdahl Men
22 1 045 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Henrik Wahlberg Men
23 1 045 EnvolCoaching-Swimrunshop.com Nicolas Remires, Julian Dent Men
24 1 030 Team SportOffice Fredrik Axegård, Alexander Flores Men
25 1 022 The brad shark team David Colomine, Dauguet Pierre Men
26 1 015 BBROCKETS Tomaszewski Boris, Benjamin Soulie Men
27 1 007 Amphibia Wolfsburg Hendrik Fiedler, Mirko Appel Men
28 990 team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Peter Aronsson Men
29 945 X-MEN Pelle Karlsson, Fredrik Schriever-abeln Men
30 938 eurovending.com Bruno Clerbout, Bert Jammaer Men
31 931 Team Löplabbet Henrik Wahlberg, Simon Börjeson Men
32 892 Allo Concurrentie Gertjan Winten, Bastiaan Breine Men
33 884 Cartel AB Andreas Ribbefjord, Tomas Granberg Men
34 873 Pop's Team Thomas Guerry, Pierre Auger Men
35 867 Wins Rum Janne Blomqvist, Markko Lehtosalo Men
36 839 Les peintres Julien Nicolas, Benjamin Dewost Men
37 838 Eddington Andrew Bruce, Steven Lord Men
38 819 Biffen & Bananen Kattegatt Swimrun Mårten Westlund, Fredrik Hägglund Men
39 811 Isoman Triathlon Equalised Nigel Edginton, Steve Williams Men
40 804 Supercompensation Aleksandrs Scedrovs, Valentins Scedrovs Men
41 799 Notorious B&E Barry Berg, Elliot Rushton Men
42 786 Team Solidaritet Karl Lundin, Alexander Hallgren Men
43 770 Team Marinbutiken powered by suzuki Knut Ander, Joakim Perani Men
44 757 Puppy TS Reinforced Emil Moberg, Mathias Cibej Men
45 748 Wupper Vikings André Walzer, Lars Vorsteher Men
46 748 Team Gaylo Marcus Söderström, Per Widemar Men
47 744 Team Swimshop.se 3 Lennart Olsson, Marcus Ahlström Men
48 737 Cheese Gas Ben Ticehurst, Matt Thomas Men
49 734 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Sean Durkin Men
50 728 Harwarth Stefan Harwarth, Alexander Harwarth Men
51 723 Södertörn swimrun Mikael Rodemar, Henrik Gustafsson Men
52 721 Team Moffi 2 Emil Carlsson, Mattias Jonsson Men
53 709 Team Swimshop.se Peter Aronsson, Fredrik Rosenholm Men
54 709 Geneva Frogs Alban Gaille, Benoit Zehfus Men
55 698 Team Swimshop.se Erik Rosenborg, Jakob Skott Men
56 697 Team Clubman Marcus Broman, Fredrik Lönnborn Men
57 693 Guns 'n Broses Daniel Zettervall, Sebastian David Men
58 684 racetracker.no Bernt Westre, Martin Gallaher Men
59 680 Michelstadt 2 SwimRun Stephan Mertins, Chris Ensinger Men
60 671 Gebrüder Flimm Dominik Leifer, Christian Krause Men
61 668 Team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Henrik Gustafsson Men
62 636 Kroppsimperiet Gustaf Jacobson, Fredrik Wikander Men
63 630 sailfish FunBallTri Karsten Kannenberg, Joachim Kopp Men
64 624 Team ORCA Joakim Axelsson, Pär Kristoffersson Men
65 622 Team PB James Pollock, Russell Barker Men
66 621 Les Vieux Neptuniens #1 Jean-nicolas Mehr, Yann Brochen Men
67 609 Creaking Cowboys James D'ath, Simon Darke Men
68 602 French Firemen 8one Jarry Hugues, Albi Triathlon Men
69 599 New Mohicans Herbert Krabel, Carson Christen Men
70 592 Dare2tri Goswimrun.pl Team Jędrek Maćkowski, RafaŁ Bebelski Men
71 589 Team Asvel Nicolas Evrard, Julien Lagarrigue Men
72 589 Team Crawlkurser.com Robert Wallerbert, Michael Zantelid Men
73 584 Team Orca Masters Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler Men
74 573 J+J Jan Blaha, Jan Kervitcer Men
75 563 Fast&Furious Benoît Fontaine, Antoine Blandel Men
76 551 The Weirdos Patrik Magnerius, Ulf Johansson Men
77 548 Team Bockholmen Peder Smith, Thomas Fahlander Men
78 546 Class of -95 Edvin Simmingsköld, Ola Stadig Men
79 545 The Tooms Tobias Toom, Andreas Toom Men
80 535 Les Minimoys Moron Maxime, Gasnier Nicolas Men
81 517 Zengun Life Niklas Svidén, Tobias Larsson Men
82 511 sportkammerad.de Kai Quandt, Jeff Kammerad Men
83 506 BC ROCKETS Camille Pitel, Tomaszewski Boris Men
84 502 stekgorb Gordon Brykczynski, Stefan Kühlberg Men
85 496 Team Swimshop.se 3 Marcus Ahlström, Marcus Fahlen Men
86 474 zero-zero Mikhail Sytyy, Kirill Batarin Men
87 461 California Swimrun Duo Joseph Graves, Sean Coetzee Men
88 448 Puppy TS Henrik Roström, Axel Pettersson Men
89 436 ADMO-Bone Marrow Donation Charity Project Christian De maria, Matteo Pozzi Men
90 432 TEAM SEALINE Mattias Bylund, Jens Sjölin Men
91 420 Tunnan och Bananen Dan Sundberg, Magnus Ewald Men
92 399 Les Rugbyman Paul Legentil, Antoine Mouilleron Men
93 397 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Daemon Anastas Men
94 380 Lidingö Triathlon Jens Apelgren, Johan Dannestig Men
95 379 SENE 56860 Renan Le padellec, Jocelyn Texier Men
96 373 Tammelund Simskola Markku Tervo, Ilari Talman Men
97 352 Utö chefs on the run Robert Ivarsson, Martin Althen Men
98 324 Utbrytarna Andreas Moritz, Fredrik Bidevind Men
99 321 Två trötta små julgrisar! Calle Barriuso, Oscar Warglo Men
100 310 Ripped Club London Robert Bell, Jono Hey Men
101 310 Lager & Lamb Anton Lagerbäck, John Lamb Men
102 289 Les vieux Neptuniens Jean-nicolas Mehr, Stéphane Jay Men
103 269 Salt & Sött Rikard Edenius, Mattias Bäckman Men
104 244 Heja Stina !! Mårten Vidlund, Anders Ekholm Men
105 234 Kråkmora Holmar Felix Östlund, Gabriel Östlund Men
106 217 Undertrained and Overconfident Mickael Durand, Francesco Blasi Men
107 204 Team TR Twenty Seven Andrew Berriman, Guy Botterill Men
108 204 Lemonheads Per Åström, Jonas Rehn Men
109 176 revenge Orazio Spoto, Niccolò Gozzi Men
110 170 The cornish boys Ben Matthews, Edd Redwood Men
111 147 Mange Tout Remy Blain, Christophe Testu Men
112 124 Team Made in Jura - France François Dauvergne, Pierre Roblot Men
113 120 Team Having Fun Jurgen Klein, Oren Ipp Men
114 80 Utbrytarna - Kimpo med Limpo Daniel Lindberg, Kim Quarnström Men
115 61 NoMeatAthletes Martin Nilsson, Michael Gustafsson Men
116 56 Casa lugnet swimrun Robert Ivarsson, Jakob Målsäter Men
117 11 Cheminots Franck Vincent, Nicholas Osborn Men
118 2 Los Nachos Einar Cardona, Jesper Bernström Men
119 2 Terrible Freedom Frogs Scott Moore, Pierre Lourdais Men
120 2 Adeo Patrick Livijn, Gustaf Tunhammar Men
121 2 Tyresö/Runby Swimrunners Rune Milestad, Björn Andersson Men
122 2 Tall Guys swimrun Melker Camnerin, Johan Holgersson Men
123 2 Swimrun4health Luis Silva, Luis Moreira Men
124 2 Sjöelefanterna Markus Wisborg, Ulrik Birgersson Men
125 2 Dutch Dreamteam Joeri Vinkx, Pieter Van der plas Men
126 2 Team Merguez Mathias Via, Francois Guillot Men
127 2 BluffScruff Clayton Dunnett, Darren Rautenbach Men
128 2 Icecubes Tomas Tibbling, Kenneth Söderberg Men
129 2 Mudskippers Christian Nyberg, Otto Montell Men
130 2 Team JB Jan Lundblad, Anders Bagewitz Men
131 2 Team 40-års kris deluxe Mattias Björk, Karl Sandström Men
132 2 Undone Tribe Björn Lindkvist, Fredrik Greberg Men
133 2 Team Mellby Niklas Blanke, Magnus Hallonlöf Men