World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 5 422 Team Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri Johan Carlsson, Joakim Brunzell Men
2 3 257 Team GARMIN George Bjälkemo, Pontus Lindberg Men
3 2 898 swimrunART Odw. Sebastian Bleitgen, Frank Mertins Men
4 2 790 Team CAMPZ.com Wolfgang Grohé, Andre Hook Men
5 2 659 Team Lidköping Jonas Nilhammer, Carl Danielson Men
6 2 179 Bröderna Bäver Jonas Ekman, Lars Ekman Men
7 2 010 Hippocampes Christophe Duval-kieffer, Francois Barou Men
8 1 966 Team Soda Patrik Mårtensson, Fredrik Åkerlund Men
9 1 830 Team Colting Wetsuits Sebastian Engfors nyqvist, Alexander Berggren Men
10 1 588 Telia IF Martin Sandstedt, Robert Franzén Men
11 1 554 Hitz Jon Hilander, Simon Grunditz Men
12 1 515 BBC Ben Lambert, Jonathan Hall Men
13 1 495 Kirin Racing Jonas Jarlmark Näfver, Henrik Malmström Men
14 1 403 Livgardet multisport Jim Stalpe, Erik Bengtsson Men
15 1 252 MULTISPORT CLUB SPB Aleksandr Mochalov, Ilya Brenayzen Men
16 1 240 Swimshop.se Marcus Ahlström, Fredrik Rosenholm Men
17 1 131 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Daemon Anastas Men
18 1 100 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Fredrik Axegård Men
19 1 096 Race Team Prestationskläder Tony Edmundsson, Leo Sepp-mattisson Men
20 1 089 Envol Nicolas Remires, Guillaume Heneman Men
21 1 071 Thule Adriel Young, Martin Flinta Men
22 1 065 Visible Ninjas Knut Baadshaug, Sebastian Kreder Men
23 1 049 Happy Dads Fredrik Augustsson, Jonas Wassdahl Men
24 1 045 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Henrik Wahlberg Men
25 1 045 EnvolCoaching-Swimrunshop.com Nicolas Remires, Julian Dent Men
26 1 030 Team SportOffice Fredrik Axegård, Alexander Flores Men
27 1 022 The brad shark team David Colomine, Dauguet Pierre Men
28 1 015 BBROCKETS Tomaszewski Boris, Benjamin Soulie Men
29 1 007 Amphibia Wolfsburg Hendrik Fiedler, Mirko Appel Men
30 990 team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Peter Aronsson Men
31 945 X-MEN Pelle Karlsson, Fredrik Schriever-abeln Men
32 938 eurovending.com Bruno Clerbout, Bert Jammaer Men
33 931 Team Löplabbet Henrik Wahlberg, Simon Börjeson Men
34 892 Allo Concurrentie Gertjan Winten, Bastiaan Breine Men
35 884 Cartel AB Andreas Ribbefjord, Tomas Granberg Men
36 873 Pop's Team Thomas Guerry, Pierre Auger Men
37 867 Wins Rum Janne Blomqvist, Markko Lehtosalo Men
38 839 Les peintres Julien Nicolas, Benjamin Dewost Men
39 838 Eddington Andrew Bruce, Steven Lord Men
40 819 Biffen & Bananen Kattegatt Swimrun Mårten Westlund, Fredrik Hägglund Men
41 811 Isoman Triathlon Equalised Nigel Edginton, Steve Williams Men
42 804 Supercompensation Aleksandrs Scedrovs, Valentins Scedrovs Men
43 799 Notorious B&E Barry Berg, Elliot Rushton Men
44 770 Team Marinbutiken powered by suzuki Knut Ander, Joakim Perani Men
45 757 Puppy TS Reinforced Emil Moberg, Mathias Cibej Men
46 748 Wupper Vikings André Walzer, Lars Vorsteher Men
47 748 Team Gaylo Marcus Söderström, Per Widemar Men
48 737 Cheese Gas Ben Ticehurst, Matt Thomas Men
49 728 Harwarth Stefan Harwarth, Alexander Harwarth Men
50 723 Södertörn swimrun Mikael Rodemar, Henrik Gustafsson Men
51 721 Team Moffi 2 Emil Carlsson, Mattias Jonsson Men
52 709 Team Swimshop.se Peter Aronsson, Fredrik Rosenholm Men
53 709 Geneva Frogs Alban Gaille, Benoit Zehfus Men
54 698 Team Swimshop.se Erik Rosenborg, Jakob Skott Men
55 697 Team Clubman Marcus Broman, Fredrik Lönnborn Men
56 693 Guns 'n Broses Daniel Zettervall, Sebastian David Men
57 684 racetracker.no Bernt Westre, Martin Gallaher Men
58 680 Michelstadt 2 SwimRun Stephan Mertins, Chris Ensinger Men
59 671 Gebrüder Flimm Dominik Leifer, Christian Krause Men
60 668 Team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Henrik Gustafsson Men
61 636 Eis Bitte Gustaf Jacobson, Fredrik Wikander Men
62 630 sailfish FunBallTri Karsten Kannenberg, Joachim Kopp Men
63 624 Team ORCA Joakim Axelsson, Pär Kristoffersson Men
64 621 Les Vieux Neptuniens #1 Jean-nicolas Mehr, Yann Brochen Men
65 609 Creaking Cowboys James D'ath, Simon Darke Men
66 602 French Firemen 8one Jarry Hugues, Albi Triathlon Men
67 599 New Mohicans Herbert Krabel, Carson Christen Men
68 592 Dare2tri Goswimrun.pl Team Jędrek Maćkowski, RafaŁ Bebelski Men
69 589 Team Asvel Nicolas Evrard, Julien Lagarrigue Men
70 589 Team Crawlkurser.com Robert Wallerbert, Michael Zantelid Men
71 584 Team Orca Masters Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler Men
72 573 J+J Jan Blaha, Jan Kervitcer Men
73 563 Fast&Furious Benoît Fontaine, Antoine Blandel Men
74 551 The Weirdos Patrik Magnerius, Ulf Johansson Men
75 548 Team Bockholmen Peder Smith, Thomas Fahlander Men
76 546 Class of -95 Edvin Simmingsköld, Ola Stadig Men
77 545 The Tooms Tobias Toom, Andreas Toom Men
78 535 Les Minimoys Moron Maxime, Gasnier Nicolas Men
79 517 Zengun Life Niklas Svidén, Tobias Larsson Men
80 511 sportkammerad.de Kai Quandt, Jeff Kammerad Men
81 506 BC ROCKETS Camille Pitel, Tomaszewski Boris Men
82 502 stekgorb Gordon Brykczynski, Stefan Kühlberg Men
83 474 zero-zero Mikhail Sytyy, Kirill Batarin Men
84 461 California Swimrun Duo Joseph Graves, Sean Coetzee Men
85 448 Puppy TS Henrik Roström, Axel Pettersson Men
86 436 ADMO-Bone Marrow Donation Charity Project Christian De maria, Matteo Pozzi Men
87 432 TEAM SEALINE Mattias Bylund, Jens Sjölin Men
88 420 Tunnan och Bananen Dan Sundberg, Magnus Ewald Men
89 399 Les Rugbyman Paul Legentil, Antoine Mouilleron Men
90 380 Lidingö Triathlon Jens Apelgren, Johan Dannestig Men
91 379 SENE 56860 Renan Le padellec, Jocelyn Texier Men
92 373 Tammelund Simskola Markku Tervo, Ilari Talman Men
93 352 Utö chefs on the run Robert Ivarsson, Martin Althen Men
94 324 Utbrytarna Andreas Moritz, Fredrik Bidevind Men
95 321 Två trötta små julgrisar! Calle Barriuso, Oscar Warglo Men
96 310 Lager & Lamb Anton Lagerbäck, John Lamb Men
97 289 Les vieux Neptuniens Jean-nicolas Mehr, Stéphane Jay Men
98 269 Salt & Sött Rikard Edenius, Mattias Bäckman Men
99 244 Heja Stina !! Mårten Vidlund, Anders Ekholm Men
100 217 Undertrained and Overconfident Mickael Durand, Francesco Blasi Men
101 204 Team TR Twenty Seven Andrew Berriman, Guy Botterill Men
102 204 Lemonheads Per Åström, Jonas Rehn Men
103 176 revenge Orazio Spoto, Niccolò Gozzi Men
104 170 The cornish boys Ben Matthews, Edd Redwood Men
105 147 Mange Tout Remy Blain, Christophe Testu Men
106 124 Team Made in Jura - France François Dauvergne, Pierre Roblot Men
107 120 Team Having Fun Jurgen Klein, Oren Ipp Men
108 80 Utbrytarna - Kimpo med Limpo Daniel Lindberg, Kim Quarnström Men
109 61 NoMeatAthletes Martin Nilsson, Michael Gustafsson Men
110 56 Casa lugnet swimrun Robert Ivarsson, Jakob Målsäter Men
111 11 Cheminots Franck Vincent, Nicholas Osborn Men
112 2 Los Nachos Einar Cardona, Jesper Bernström Men
113 2 Team Terrible Tuesdays Scott Moore, Pierre Lourdais Men
114 2 Adeo Patrick Livijn, Gustaf Tunhammar Men
115 2 Swimrun4health Luis Silva, Luis Moreira Men
116 2 Sjöelefanterna Markus Wisborg, Ulrik Birgersson Men
117 2 Dutch Dreamteam Joeri Vinkx, Pieter Van der plas Men
118 2 Team Merguez Mathias Via, Francois Guillot Men
119 2 BluffScruff Clayton Dunnett, Darren Rautenbach Men
120 2 Icecubes Tomas Tibbling, Kenneth Söderberg Men
121 2 Mudskippers Christian Nyberg, Otto Montell Men
122 2 Team JB Jan Lundblad, Anders Bagewitz Men
123 2 Team 40-års kris deluxe Mattias Björk, Karl Sandström Men
124 2 Undone Tribe Björn Lindkvist, Fredrik Greberg Men
125 2 Team Sportextreme.com/Ducks of hazard Daniel Becker, Philip Robson Men
126 2 Team Mellby Niklas Blanke, Magnus Hallonlöf Men