World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 3 780 Team Garmin Erik Fridolf, Michelle Nyström Mixed
2 2 394 Team Drummond Clinic Ben Martin, Rhian Martin Mixed
3 1 830 Say No! to Doping Jasmina Glad-Schreven, Thomas Schreven Mixed
4 1 740 HEAD Swim Enduranceteam Arnd Hille, Claudia Hille Mixed
5 1 380 Team Helicopterwing/Östgöta Helikopter Ulrik Persson, Maggan Persson Mixed
6 1 377 Team Svensk-Tyska Unionen Nina Ellmark, Robert Berg Mixed
7 1 233 Team apotea.se Martin Belak, Anna Hellström Mixed
8 1 056 Swirunshop Diane Sadik, Henrik Wahlberg Mixed
9 1 046 Outnorth Adventure Team Ilona maria Schouten, Per Åhlin Mixed
10 1 005 Team Swimshop.se Annika Ericsson, Stefano Prestinoni Mixed
11 990 Team Smart Athlete - Zone3 Franck Martin, Marylise Pansart Mixed
12 912 Nynäshamn Långdistansklubb 1 Claes Scheffer, Helena Dalivin Mixed
13 853 Aquaterra Paavo Hiltunen, Iina Lumiaho Mixed
14 848 Maxprestation Tony Edmundsson, Maria Wallén Mixed
15 843 X-BIONIC FRANCE Laurent Valette, Camille Marchand Mixed
16 822 Team I Nöd och Lust. Erik Molund, Heli Molund Mixed
17 800 Team Colting Wetsuits France Ludovic Maillard, Sabrina Maurette Mixed
18 758 Team Swimrunners-tm.com Maj-britt Klok, Søren Engholm hansen Mixed
19 744 Team Malmsten Jonathan Gren, Lovisa Winlöf Mixed
20 731 Team Sportlala Matilda Bertlin, Magnus Myhrborg Mixed
21 718 2XM Mathias Hård af segerstad, Michaela Krenauer Mixed
22 706 Team Crawlkurser.com Johan Johansson, Anna Schlosser Mixed
23 691 Team Adventuresports.se Ulrik Persson, Hanna Persson Mixed
24 680 Bordeaux-Stockholm Gilles Lafleuriel, Valerie Garre Mixed
25 658 Splashy and Dashy! Wez Swain, Alison Stedeford Mixed
26 654 Equipe Mange Tout mixed Christophe Testu, richard emmanuelle Mixed
27 650 Swimrun Poland Solina Kacper Piech, Gabriela Rolka Mixed
28 646 Salming swimrun Katja Treichel, Pawel-Jascha Körner Mixed
29 629 Team Tallås Helene Pratt, James Pratt Mixed
30 625 FINGERSHOES Benjamin Soulie, Claire Desdoit Mixed
31 621 ULTEAM Julien Antoine, Camille Marchand Mixed
32 611 Team Fenix Mattias Hägerstrand, Ida Enstedt Mixed
33 582 Bergström Peter Bergström, Matilda Bergström Mixed
34 582 Team Motvind Patrik Rung, Therese Näsman Mixed
35 568 STRUTH Steven Gibson, Ruth Nicholls Mixed
36 554 bad ideas make the best memories Uwe Koll, Tina Koll Mixed
37 552 Kusttränar Swimrun team Henrik Larsson, Sanna Wihlborg Mixed
38 545 Freaks Of Nature Thekla Kirschke, Gerd Kirschke Mixed
39 527 Stov team Frederic Stoven, Aurelie Stoven Mixed
40 509 the sheep team Cabanes David, Castagno Elise Mixed
41 490 NadZa Francois Dubuc, Nadja Van camp Mixed
42 473 Intouchables Wojtek Otocki, Diana Kaczmarek Mixed
43 473 Adventure Scilly 1 Bryony Lishman, Jack Plummer Mixed
44 444 Cap blanc nez Philippe Londero, Laurence Delattre Mixed
45 440 LIFE-3L Pier matteo Perazzini, Laura Watson Mixed
46 426 Frolte Jonas Fries, Ingela Nolte Mixed
47 420 Greennokia David Green, Nikki Hughes Mixed
48 404 SF Dreamteam Fredrik Lilja, Sofia Engström Mixed
49 368 Little Wolffs Anna Karlsson, Ville Engberg Mixed
50 353 2fools Jude Palmer, Andy Saunders Mixed
51 341 FlowerHead Małgorzata Nowicka, Przemek Kaczorowski Mixed
52 333 JoLo Lennart Olsson, Joanna Olsson Mixed
53 323 TriLondon Simon Foley, Svenja Abel Mixed
54 284 TEAM ENTENTE SPORTIVE RENAULT 1 Stephane Couderc, Odile Kergosien Mixed
55 272 Roddare på äventyr Malin Bergner, Gustav Larsson Mixed
56 223 Team Sportenergie Antoine Weber, Sophie Broglia Mixed
57 221 Goldmarie und ihr Froschkönig Anne Hauck, Thomas Pignede Mixed
58 208 Midnight Sun Swimrun Janne Räsänen, Sirkku Juhola Mixed
59 176 The Darks James Dark, Sara Cooper - dark Mixed
60 150 TTP Quentin Gallea, Maëlle Pilorge Mixed
61 134 Lag Naturfys Daniel Wiberg, Therese Lindberg Mixed
62 124 Aquaman Hallonstenarna Fred Gabrielson, Lina Gabrielson Mixed
63 94 Team Trispot Mattias Hägerstrand, Tine Bishop Mixed
64 52 Kul på vägen Linda Doktár, Johan Ahlberg Mixed
65 48 Team JoJo Love Jonsson, Elin Tidblom jonsson Mixed
66 46 SwimRun Germany by laufSinn Andreas Weiser, Barbara Seidel Mixed
67 11 Fernet Martin Althen, Tiffany Lindström Mixed
68 2 Mr and Mrs B William Lankford, Christina Lankford Mixed
69 2 Team Tengblad Åsa Tengblad, Patric Tengblad Mixed
70 2 team swimrunshop.com france Jean-christophe Bastiani, Nancy Heslin Mixed
71 2 Team kompass Vaxholm Swimrun Marcus Enetjarn, Nathalie Westlund Mixed
72 2 Släktingarna Kristina Widerberg, Fredrik Nilsson Mixed
73 2 BaxiTaxi Team Silvia Tassi, Federico Baccarani Mixed