World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 3 512 Team Nynäshamns Ångbryggeri Johan Carlsson, Joakim Brunzell Men
2 2 100 Team CAMPZ.com Wolfgang Grohé, Andre Hook Men
3 2 011 Team Lidköping Jonas Nilhammer, Carl Danielson Men
4 1 830 2swimrunners Sebastian Engfors nyqvist, Alexander Berggren Men
5 1 639 Team GARMIN George Bjälkemo, Pontus Lindberg Men
6 1 530 swimrunART Odw. Sebastian Bleitgen, Frank Mertins Men
7 1 370 Sailfish Team Bröderna Bäver Jonas Ekman Fischer, Lars Ekman Men
8 1 135 Team Soda Patrik Mårtensson, Fredrik Åkerlund Men
9 1 089 Envol Nicolas Remires, Guillaume Heneman Men
10 1 065 Visible Ninjas Knut Baadshaug, Sebastian Kreder Men
11 1 049 Happy Dads Fredrik Augustsson, Jonas Wassdahl Men
12 1 045 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Henrik Wahlberg Men
13 1 022 The brad shark team David Colomine, Dauguet Pierre Men
14 1 017 Hippocampes Christophe Duval-kieffer, Francois Barou Men
15 1 015 BBROCKETS Tomaszewski Boris, Benjamin Soulie Men
16 1 007 Amphibia Wolfsburg Hendrik Fiedler, Mirko Appel Men
17 991 Telia IF Martin Sandstedt, Robert Franzén Men
18 971 Hitz Jon Hilander, Simon Grunditz Men
19 959 BBC Ben Lambert, Jonathan Hall Men
20 938 eurovending.com Bruno Clerbout, Bert Jammaer Men
21 908 Livgardet multisport Jim Stalpe, Erik Bengtsson Men
22 892 Allo Concurrentie Gertjan Winten, Bastiaan Breine Men
23 889 Anjou Swimrun FranÇois Fontaine, Berruer Eric Men
24 873 Pop's Team Thomas Guerry, Pierre Auger Men
25 839 Les peintres Julien Nicolas, Benjamin Dewost Men
26 837 MULTISPORT CLUB SPB Aleksandr Mochalov, Ilya Brenayzen Men
27 804 Supercompensation Aleksandrs Scedrovs, Valentins Scedrovs Men
28 799 Notorious B&E Barry Berg, Elliot Rushton Men
29 748 Wupper Vikings André Walzer, Lars Vorsteher Men
30 734 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Sean Durkin Men
31 709 Geneva Frogs Alban Gaille, Benoit Zehfus Men
32 671 Gebrüder Flimm Dominik Leifer, Christian Krause Men
33 636 Kroppsimperiet Gustaf Jacobson, Fredrik Wikander Men
34 630 sailfish FunBallTri Karsten Kannenberg, Joachim Kopp Men
35 623 Biffen & Bananen Kattegatt Swimrun Mårten Westlund, Fredrik Hägglund Men
36 621 Les Vieux Neptuniens #1 Jean-nicolas Mehr, Yann Brochen Men
37 599 New Mohicans Herbert Krabel, Carson Christen Men
38 592 GOSWIMRUN.PL Team Jedrzej Mackowski, RafaŁ Bebelski Men
39 589 Team Asvel Nicolas Evrard, Julien Lagarrigue Men
40 573 J+J Jan Blaha, Jan Kervitcer Men
41 545 The Tooms Tobias Toom, Andreas Toom Men
42 535 Les Minimoys Moron Maxime, Gasnier Nicolas Men
43 517 Zengun Life Niklas Svidén, Tobias Larsson Men
44 511 sportkammerad.de Kai Quandt, Jeff Kammerad Men
45 501 stekgorb Gordon Brykczynski, Stefan Kühlberg Men
46 487 The Weirdos Patrik Magnerius, Ulf Johansson Men
47 485 Team Clubman Marcus Broman, Fredrik Lönnborn Men
48 474 zero-zero Mikhail Sytyy, Kirill Batarin Men
49 461 California Swimrun Duo Joseph Graves, Sean Coetzee Men
50 456 Guns 'n Broses Daniel Zettervall, Sebastian David Men
51 436 ADMO-Bone Marrow Donation Charity Project Christian De maria, Matteo Pozzi Men
52 399 Les Rugbyman Paul Legentil, Antoine Mouilleron Men
53 380 Lidingö Triathlon Jens Apelgren, Johan Dannestig Men
54 380 Class of -95 Edvin Simmingsköld, Ola Stadig Men
55 374 Kirin Racing Jonas Jarlmark Näfver, Henrik Malmström Men
56 373 Tammelund Simskola Markku Tervo, Ilari Talman Men
57 352 Utö chefs on the run Robert Ivarsson, Martin Althen Men
58 321 Två trötta små julgrisar! Calle Barriuso, Oscar Warglo Men
59 310 Ripped Club London Robert Bell, Jono Hey Men
60 275 Swimshop.se Stefano Prestinoni, Fredrik Axegård Men
61 274 Race Team Prestationskläder Tony Edmundsson, Leo Sepp-mattisson Men
62 269 Salt & Sött Rikard Edenius, Mattias Bäckman Men
63 268 Thule Adriel Young, Martin Flinta Men
64 261 EnvolCoaching-Swimrunshop.com Nicolas Remires, Julian Dent Men
65 258 Team SportOffice Fredrik Axegård, Alexander Flores Men
66 248 team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Peter Aronsson Men
67 236 X-MEN Pelle Karlsson, Fredrik Schriever-abeln Men
68 233 Team Löplabbet Henrik Wahlberg, Simon Börjeson Men
69 221 TG Swimrun / Cartel AB Andreas Ribbefjord, Tomas Granberg Men
70 217 Undertrained and Overconfident Mickael Durand, Francesco Blasi Men
71 217 Wins Rum Janne Blomqvist, Markko Lehtosalo Men
72 210 Eddington Andrew Bruce, Steven Lord Men
73 203 Isoman Triathlon Equalised Nigel Edginton, Steve Williams Men
74 197 Team Solidaritet Karl Lundin, Alexander Hallgren Men
75 193 Team Marinbutiken powered by suzuki Knut Ander, Joakim Perani Men
76 189 Puppy TS Reinforced Emil Moberg, Mathias Cibej Men
77 187 Team Gaylo Marcus Söderström, Per Widemar Men
78 186 Team Swimshop.se 3 Lennart Olsson, Marcus Ahlström Men
79 184 Cheese Gas Ben Ticehurst, Matt Thomas Men
80 182 Harwarth Stefan Harwarth, Alexander Harwarth Men
81 181 Södertörn swimrun Mikael Rodemar, Henrik Gustafsson Men
82 180 Team Moffi 2 Emil Carlsson, Mattias Jonsson Men
83 177 Team Swimshop.se Peter Aronsson, Fredrik Rosenholm Men
84 176 revenge Orazio Spoto, Niccolò Gozzi Men
85 175 Team Swimshop.se Erik Rosenborg, Jakob Skott Men
86 171 racetracker.no Bernt Westre, Martin Gallaher Men
87 170 Michelstadt 2 SwimRun Stephan Mertins, Chris Ensinger Men
88 167 Team swimshop.se Magnus Andreasson, Henrik Gustafsson Men
89 156 Team PB James Pollock, Russell Barker Men
90 156 Team ORCA Joakim Axelsson, Pär Kristoffersson Men
91 152 Creaking Cowboys James D'ath, Simon Darke Men
92 151 French Firemen 8one Jarry Hugues, Albi Triathlon Men
93 147 Team Crawlkurser.com Robert Wallerbert, Michael Zantelid Men
94 146 Team Orca Masters Oriol Guillamon, Fredrik Letzler Men
95 141 Fast&Furious Benoît Fontaine, Antoine Blandel Men
96 137 Team Bockholmen Peder Smith, Thomas Fahlander Men
97 127 BC ROCKETS Camille Pitel, Tomaszewski Boris Men
98 124 Team Swimshop.se 3 Marcus Ahlström, Marcus Fahlen Men
99 120 Team Having Fun Jurgen Klein, Oren Ipp Men
100 112 Puppy TS Henrik Roström, Axel Pettersson Men
101 108 TEAM SEALINE Mattias Bylund, Jens Sjölin Men
102 105 Tunnan och Bananen Dan Sundberg, Magnus Ewald Men
103 99 California SwimRun Andy Hewitt, Daemon Anastas Men
104 95 SENE 56860 Renan Le padellec, Jocelyn Texier Men
105 86 Helt Säkert AB Timmy Stålnacke, Christopher Fransson Men
106 81 Utbrytarna Andreas Moritz, Fredrik Bidevind Men
107 78 Lager & Lamb Anton Lagerbäck, John Lamb Men
108 72 Les vieux Neptuniens Jean-nicolas Mehr, Stéphane Jay Men
109 61 Heja Stina !! Mårten Vidlund, Anders Ekholm Men
110 59 Kråkmora Holmar Felix Östlund, Gabriel Östlund Men
111 51 Team TR Twenty Seven Andrew Berriman, Guy Botterill Men
112 51 Lemonheads Per Åström, Jonas Rehn Men
113 43 The cornish boys Ben Matthews, Edd Redwood Men
114 37 Mange Tout Remy Blain, Christophe Testu Men
115 31 Team Made in Jura - France François Dauvergne, Pierre Roblot Men
116 20 Utbrytarna - Kimpo med Limpo Daniel Lindberg, Kim Quarnström Men
117 15 NoMeatAthletes Martin Nilsson, Michael Gustafsson Men
118 14 Casa lugnet swimrun Robert Ivarsson, Jakob Målsäter Men
119 11 Cheminots Franck Vincent, Nicholas Osborn Men
120 2 Silver jackals Xavier Le meut, Marc Fortier-beaulieu Men
121 2 Swimrun4health Luis Silva, Luis Moreira Men
122 2 Sjöelefanterna Markus Wisborg, Ulrik Birgersson Men
123 2 Dutch Dreamteam Joeri Vinkx, Pieter Van der plas Men
124 2 Team Merguez Mathias Via, Francois Guillot Men
125 2 BluffScruff Clayton Dunnett, Darren Rautenbach Men
126 1 Los Nachos Einar Cardona, Jesper Bernström Men
127 1 Terrible Freedom Frogs Scott Moore, Pierre Lourdais Men
128 1 Adeo Patrick Livijn, Gustaf Tunhammar Men
129 1 Ducks of Hazard Christofer Sundberg, Daniel Becker Men
130 1 Tyresö/Runby Swimrunners Rune Milestad, Björn Andersson Men
131 1 Tall Guys swimrun Melker Camnerin, Johan Holgersson Men
132 1 Icecubes Tomas Tibbling, Kenneth Söderberg Men
133 1 Mudskippers Christian Nyberg, Otto Montell Men
134 1 Team JB Jan Lundblad, Anders Bagewitz Men
135 1 Team 40-års kris deluxe Mattias Björk, Karl Sandström Men
136 1 Undone Tribe Björn Lindkvist, Fredrik Greberg Men
137 1 Team Mellby Niklas Blanke, Magnus Hallonlöf Men