World Series 2017


Rank Points Team name Team members Class
1 2 377 Team Garmin Erik Fridolf, Michelle Nyström Mixed
2 1 412 HEAD Swim Enduranceteam Arnd Hille, Claudia Hille Mixed
3 1 318 Team Precision Hydration UK Ben Martin, Rhian Martin Mixed
4 996 Team Svensk-Tyska Unionen Nina Ellmark, Robert Berg Mixed
5 990 Team HEAD SR Franck Martin, Marylise Pansart Mixed
6 977 Wolff-Wear Swimrun Mix 2 Helen Maalinn, Pär Kristoffersson Mixed
7 957 Team apotea.se Martin Belak, Anna Hellström Mixed
8 853 Aquaterra Paavo Hiltunen, Iina Lumiaho Mixed
9 851 Team Helicopterwing/Östgöta Helikopter Ulrik Persson, Maggan Persson Mixed
10 848 Maxprestation Tony Edmundsson, Maria Wallén Mixed
11 822 Team I Nöd och Lust. Erik Molund, Heli Molund Mixed
12 744 Team Malmsten Jonathan Gren, Lovisa Winlöf Mixed
13 719 Team swimrunners™ Maj-britt Klok, Søren Engholm hansen Mixed
14 718 2XM Mathias Hård af segerstad, Michaela Krenauer Mixed
15 691 Team Adventuresports.se Ulrik Persson, Hanna Persson Mixed
16 680 Bordeaux-Stockholm Gilles Lafleuriel, Valerie Garre Mixed
17 654 Equipe Mange Tout mixed Christophe Testu, Richard Emmanuelle Mixed
18 650 Swimrun Poland Solina Kacper Piech, Gabriela Rolka Mixed
19 646 Salming swimrun Katja Treichel, Pawel-Jascha Körner Mixed
20 627 Outnorth Adventure Team Ilona maria Schouten, Per Åhlin Mixed
21 621 ULTEAM Julien Antoine, Camille Marchand Mixed
22 611 Team Fenix Mattias Hägerstrand, Ida Enstedt Mixed
23 608 Team Skärgårdshotellet Nynäshamn Claes Scheffer, Helena Dalivin Mixed
24 582 Bergström Peter Bergström, Matilda Bergström Mixed
25 582 Team Motvind Patrik Rung, Therese Näsman Mixed
26 554 bad ideas make the best memories Uwe Koll, Tina Koll Mixed
27 552 Kusttränar Swimrun team Henrik Larsson, Sanna Wihlborg Mixed
28 545 Freaks Of Nature Thekla Kirschke, Gerd Kirschke Mixed
29 509 TEAM MATAHI Cabanes David, Castagno Elise Mixed
30 473 Intouchables Wojtek Otocki, Diana Kaczmarek Mixed
31 458 Say No! to Doping Jasmina Glad-Schreven, Thomas Schreven Mixed
32 444 Cap blanc nez Philippe Londero, Laurence Delattre Mixed
33 440 LIFE-3L Pier matteo Perazzini, Laura Watson Mixed
34 420 Greennokia David Green, Nikki Hughes Mixed
35 404 SF Dreamteam Fredrik Lilja, Sofia Engström Mixed
36 353 2fools Jude Palmer, Andy Saunders Mixed
37 341 FlowerHead Małgorzata Nowicka, Przemek Kaczorowski Mixed
38 284 TEAM ENTENTE SPORTIVE RENAULT 1 Stephane Couderc, Odile Kergosien Mixed
39 272 Roddare på äventyr Malin Bergner, Gustav Larsson Mixed
40 264 Envol 1 Diane Sadik, Henrik Wahlberg Mixed
41 251 Team Swimshop.se Annika Ericsson, Stefano Prestinoni Mixed
42 223 Team Sportenergie Antoine Weber, Sophie Broglia Mixed
43 200 Team Colting Wetsuits France Ludovic Maillard, Sabrina Maurette Mixed
44 183 Sportlala.se Magnus Myhrborg, Michelle Nyström Mixed
45 177 Team Crawlkurser.com Johan Johansson, Anna Schlosser Mixed
46 176 The Darks James Dark, Sara Cooper - dark Mixed
47 165 Splashy and Dashy! Wez Swain, Alison Stedeford Mixed
48 157 Team Tallås Helene Pratt, James Pratt Mixed
49 156 FINGERSHOES Benjamin Soulie, Claire Desdoit Mixed
50 154 Primalcoaching André Fält, Linnéa Olausson Mixed
51 150 TTP Quentin Gallea, Maëlle Pilorge Mixed
52 142 STRUTH Steven Gibson, Ruth Nicholls Mixed
53 132 Stov team Frederic Stoven, Aurelie Stoven Mixed
54 123 NadZa Francois Dubuc, Nadja Van camp Mixed
55 121 Sollentunarektorerna Annika Westin, Ola Lagerström Mixed
56 118 Adventure Scilly 1 Bryony Lishman, Jack Plummer Mixed
57 107 Frolte Jonas Fries, Ingela Nolte Mixed
58 92 Little Wolffs Anna Karlsson, Ville Engberg Mixed
59 83 JoLo Lennart Olsson, Joanna Olsson Mixed
60 81 TriLondon Simon Foley, Svenja Abel Mixed
61 64 X-BIONIC FRANCE Laurent Valette, Camille Marchand Mixed
62 55 Goldmarie und ihr Froschkönig Anne Hauck, Thomas Pignede Mixed
63 52 Midnight Sun Swimrun Janne Räsänen, Sirkku Juhola Mixed
64 46 SwimRun Germany by laufSinn Andreas Weiser, Barbara Seidel Mixed
65 34 Lag Naturfys Daniel Wiberg, Therese Lindberg Mixed
66 31 Aquaman Hallonstenarna Fred Gabrielson, Lina Gabrielson Mixed
67 24 Team Trispot Mattias Hägerstrand, Tine Bishop Mixed
68 13 Kul på vägen Linda Doktár, Johan Ahlberg Mixed
69 12 Team JoJo Love Jonsson, Elin Tidblom jonsson Mixed
70 10 Team Logistic Håkan Röjler, Maja Olsson Mixed
71 3 Fernet Martin Althen, Tiffany Lindström Mixed
72 2 team swimrunshop.com france Jean-christophe Bastiani, Nancy Heslin Mixed
73 2 BaxiTaxi Team Silvia Tassi, Federico Baccarani Mixed
74 1 Helt Säkert AB Veronica Hagström, Christopher Fransson Mixed
75 1 Mr and Mrs B William Lankford, Christina Lankford Mixed
76 1 Team Tengblad Åsa Tengblad, Patric Tengblad Mixed
77 1 Team kompass Vaxholm Swimrun Marcus Enetjarn, Nathalie Westlund Mixed
78 1 Släktingarna Kristina Widerberg, Fredrik Nilsson Mixed